Club finder | Classifieds | News | Enter a competition
Print Page


OCA Partner

Pepsi Junior Women : Past Champions

Year Club Skip Third Second Lead
2014 Kitchener-Waterloo Granite Club Molly Greenwood Amy Heitzner Carly Van Daele Emma Malfara
2013 Manotick Curling Center Jamie Sinclair Holly Donaldson Katelyn Wasylkiw Erin Jenkins
2012 Manotick Curling Center Jamie Sinclair Holly Donaldson Chantel Allen Casandra Raganold
2011 Kitchener-Waterloo Granite Club Clancy Grandy Sarah Wilkes Laura Crocker Lynn Kreviazuk
2010 Ottawa Curling Club Rachel Homan Emma Miskew Laura Crocker Lynn Kreviazuk
2009 Ottawa Curling Club Rachel Homan Emma Miskew Alison Kreviazuk Lynn Kreviazuk
2008 Burlington Curling Club Danielle Inglis Chantal Lalonde Tracy O'Leary Pam Feldkamp
2007 Kitchener-Waterloo Granite Club Hollie Nicol Laura Hickey Karen Sagle Hilary McDermott
2006 Peterborough Curling Club Lisa Farnell Kim Brown Darrelle Johnson Amber Gebhardt
2005 Rideau Curling Club Erin Morrissey Samantha Peters Karen Sagle Katie Morrissey
2004 Peterborough Curling Club Kelly Cochrane Anna Piekarski Jackie Craig Ainsley Galbraith
2003 Palmerston Curling Club Stephanie Gray Lyndsey Wilson Michelle Laidlaw Amber Gebhardt
2002 Oakville Curling Club Julie Reddick Karen Vachon Leigh Armstrong Stephanie Leachman
2001 Bradford & District Curling Club Carrie Lindner Megan Balsdon Lindsay Osborne Trisha Bourgeois
2000 Oakville Curling Club Julie Reddick Karen Vachon Leigh Armstrong Stephanie Leachman
1999 Milton Curling Club Julie Reddick Karen Vachon Leigh Armstrong Stephanie Leachman
1998 Ottawa Curling Club Jennifer Hanna Amanda Vanderspank Julie Colquhoun Leesa Broder
1997 Unionville Curling Club Sara Garland Katrina Sale Kristen Turko Lindsay Turko
1996 Cannington Curling Club Denna Schell Sandy Graham Angela Cowan Allison Ross
1995 Milton Curling Club Kirsten Harmark Nicole Pellegrin Catherine Kemp Andra Harmark
1994 Hawkesbury Curling Club Dominique Lascelles Katherine Pilon Julie Leonard Mylene Rochon
1993 Unionville Curling Club Kim Gellard Corie Beveridge Lisa Savage Sandy Graham
1992 Unionville Curling Club Heather Crockett Kim Gellard Johnalee Fraser Corie Beveridge
1991 Unionville Curling Club Debbie Green Kim Gellard Lisa Rowsell Corie Beveridge
1990 Hawkesbury Curling Club Nathalie Hoffman Nathalie Lascelles Marie-Josee Carrier Christine Timbers
1989 London Curling Club Tara Stevenson Christy Buchan Melanie Leatham Robin Lowry
1988 Thessalon Curling Club Nadine Landon Anne Wardell Lisa Showan Cindy Senecal
1987 Sarnia Golf & Curling Club Janet Omand Audra Smith Margaret Corey Tracy Jackson
1986 Hylands Curling Club Lisa Lascelles Sheryl Paquette Kelly Rathwell Carrie Power
1985 Dixie Curling Club Susan Shepley Jennifer Hampsey Karen Gareau Karen Shepley
1984 Bayview Country Club Kristin Holman Kathleen McCulloch Carol Berringer Lynette Greenwood
1983 Bayview Country Club Alison Goring Kristin Holman Cheryl McPherson Lynda Armstrong
1982 Bayview Country Club Alison Goring Kristin Holman Cheryl McPherson Lynda Armstrong
1981 St. George's Golf & Country Club Barbara Boake Karen Shaw Jane Boake Suzanne Pilo
1980 RA Curling Club Patricia Barnaby Kathy Potvin Darcie Pim Christina Dehler
1979 Kingston Curling Club Wendy McCullough Shari Corbin Cindy Andrew Carole Rivington
1978 Idylwylde Country Club Becki Ross Alison Strong Wendy Wharton Leigh Runciman
1977 St. George's Golf & Country Club Deborah Brown Susan Shaw Margot Maguire Barbara Boake
1976 Kingston Curling Club Sheryl Keely Susan Morrison Donna Buchan Patti Prouse
1975 Kingston Curling Club Sheryl Keely Larke Gazeley Carol Breen Naomi Kizzell
1974 Arnprior Curling Club Cathy Scheel Sharon Macklem Betty Scheel Judith Grail
1973 Humber Highland Curling Club Sandy Hushagen Pat Munroe Nancy Slocombe Chris Hushagen
1972 Ottawa Curling Club Judy Jamieson Debbie Grant Lynn Britt Denise Allan